Wicklow Educate Together NS Staff 2019/2020

(Please note, this list may be subject to change.)

School Staff 2019 2020, please note that this may be subject to change

Junior Infants Blue                  Edele Harty    

Junior Infants Green                Sharon Hogan

Junior Infants Support            Niamh Small

 

Senior Infants Blue                  Amy Lawless

Senior Infants Green               Niamh Byrne

Senior Infants Support            Paula/Isobel (job share)

 

1st Class Blue                            Ian Lawler      

1st Class Green                          Sally Burnham

1st Class Support                       Mercedes Russell

SNA                                              Julie Lang

 

2nd Class Blue                          Eamonn/Michelle (job share)

2nd Class Green                       Paul Lowen

2nd Class Support                     Louise West & Aidan Foley

SNA                                              Fiona Finn

 

3rd Class Blue                           Emily Hand     

3rd Class Green                         Gina Condell   

3rd Class Support                       Mary Dee

SNA                                              Lorna Doyle/Debbie McGlade

 

4th Class Blue                           Kate Cahill

4th Class Green                        Alan Bedford

4th Class Support                       Janet Andrews & Aidan Foley

SNA                                             Hilary MacGowan

 

5th Class Blue                           Caoimhe Devlin          

5th Class Green                         Rory Connolly

5th Class Support                       Alison Vines

SNA                                              Lorraine Byrne

 

6th Class Blue                           Louise Nelson 

6th Class Green                        Laura Kirwan

6th Class Support                     Maeve Doyle

SNA                                            Lorna Doyle/Debbie McGlade

 

Cathy’s Class (Green)        Cathy Owens

                                                SNAs Anne Graham, Christine Theobald,

                                                Sophia Cussen

Denise’s Class (Blue)         Denise Delaney

                                               SNAs Fiona Deay, Caitriona Carey, Anne Graham

Joe’s Class (Purple)             Joe Kirwan

                                                SNAs Alice Hannigan, Gillian Quinlan, Diane Richardson

Support Coordination Teachers Adele Kelly & Eileen Power

Leadership Team

Principal Sinead Watson

Deputy Principal Mary Dee

Assistant Principal Adele Kelly

Assistant Principal 2 posts Paula Ryan/Eamonn O’Hanrahan (shared), Eileen Power, Sally Burnham and Sharon Hogan

Office Staff

Fran UI Dhubhshlaine

Lisa Jervis

Caretaker Billy Rafter